Team
Dr. Lutz Greb
E-Mail greb@uni-heidelberg.de
Phone +49 6221 54-8388
Office INF 275 -1.01
since 2016 Heidelberg University
Inorganic Chemistry Department, Emmy-Noether fellow
2013 – 2015 Université de Strasbourg, ISIS
Post-Doc (Jean-Marie Lehn), AvH fellow
2010 – 2013 Karlsruhe Institut for Technology
Institute of Organic Chemistry, PhD (Jan Paradies), LGF fellow
2011 University of Toronto
Institute of Inorganic Chemistry, InterDoc (Doug Stephan), DAAD fellow
2008 Université Pierre et Marie Curie
Research student (Max Malacria)
2004 – 2010 University Freiburg
Studies and diploma thesis, (Bernhard Breit)
full CV
PhD Students
Nina Kramer, M.Sc.
Silicon(IV) Compounds with NNN-Substituents
E-Mail nina.kramer@aci.uni-heidelberg.de
Phone +49 6221 54-6238
Fabian Ebner, M.Sc.
Geometrically constrained p-Block Compounds
E-Mail fabian.ebner@aci.uni-heidelberg.de
Phone +49 6221 54-8597
Deborah Hartmann, M.Sc.
Silicon(IV) Compounds with electron-deficient Substituents
E-Mail deborah.hartmann@aci.uni-heidelberg.de
Phone +49 6221 54-8597
Rezisha Maskey, M.Sc.
Silicon(IV) Compounds with open-shell Substituents
E-Mail rezisha.maskey@aci.uni-heidelberg.de
Phone +49 6221 54-6238
Yael Ginzburg, M.Sc.
Geometrically constrained p-Block Compounds
E-Mail yael.gottlieb@aci.uni-heidelberg.de
Phone +49 6221 54-8597
Heiko Ruppert, M.Sc.
Geometrically constrained p-Block Compounds
Phone +49 6221 54-8479
Thaddäus Thorwart, M.Sc.
Silicon(IV) Compounds with electron-deficient Substituents
Phone +49 6221 54-8479
Daniel Roth, M.Sc.
New Group 14 Lewis Superacids
E-Mail d.roth@stud.uni-heidelberg.de
Phone +49 6221 54-6238
Lukas Sigmund, B.Sc.
Geometrically constrained p-Block Compounds
E-Mail lukas.sigmund@stud.uni-heidelberg.de
Phone +49 6221 54-6238
Alumni
Master Students | Bachelor Students | Exchange Students |
Fabian Ebner | Simon Ritter | Chloe Baker (University of Sheffield) |
Christoph Jöst | Jonas Matern | |
Marcel Schädler | Heiko Ruppert | |
Rezisha Maskey | Thaddäus Thorwart | |
Heiko Ruppert | Moritz Bernhard | |
Thaddäus Thorwart | Nico Zeitter | |
Daniel Roth | Nils Oberhof | |
Lukas Sigmund | Leonard Krupnik | |
Juliane Kamlah | ||
Melanie Lakmann | ||
Christoph Bendel | ||
Nils Gönnheimer |